Home | 2019 Telephone Directory

2019 Telephone Directory

SALVADOR CAMPUS, LA PURISIMA
Trunkline:
+63 62 991-0871 to 76
Fax:
+63 62 991-0870
Info Desk/Operator:
Dial 0 or 2222/2026

KREUTZ CAMPUS, TUMAGA
Trunkline:
+63 62 955-1001 to 955-1002
Fax:
985-1584
Info Desk/Operator:
Dial 0 or 3116

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Secretary1002
Conference Room1003
Executive Assistant1001
Internal Auditor1005
Assistant for Quality Assurance & Leadership Development2209
Advancement Office (Assistant for Analytics & Planning, Rebuilding1017
VP-HIGHER EDUCATION’S OFFICE
VP for Higher Education2200
Staff/Secretary2201
Assistant to the VP for Higher Ed2202
VP-BASIC EDUCATION’S OFFICE
VP for Basic Education3400 / 3043
VP-ADMINISTRATION’S/FORMATION’S OFFICE
VP for Administration/Formation1006
Staff1018
ALUMNI RELATIONS & DEV’T OFFICE (ARDO)
Director4600
Staff4601
Gallery of the Peninsula & Archipelago (GPA)
Director4300
Staff4301
University Band4302
ATENEO CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABILITY (ACES)
Director / Staff1300
ATENEO CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP & GOVERNANCE (ACLG)
Staff/Director1007
CAMPUS MINISTRY OFFICE (CMO)
Director2220
Secretary/Staff2221
Sacristy / UCSHJ2227
CEAP, ZAMBASULTAPS
Admin. Assistant / Coordinator1004
Staff1009
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY EXTENSION SERVICES (CCES)
Director1100
Secretary / Staff1101
CENTER FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (CITS)
Director2280
Staff2285
Electronics & Telecomm Section2284
Network Administrator2283
Computer Laboratory-1/22281
CENTER FOR TESTING & MEASUREMENT (CTM)
Director4402
Secretary / Staff4401
COLLEGE ADMISSION AND AID OFFICE
Director2212
Staff, Admission2211
Staff, Aid (Scholarship)2212
COLLEGE GUIDANCE AND COUNCELING (CGCO)
Director2229
Secretary / Staff2223
COLLEGE OF LAW (COL)
Direct Line955-8530
Dean3000
Staff3001
Library3002
COLLEGE OF NURSING (CON)
Dean2270
Secretary / Staff2271
Faculty Room2271 / 2274
Nursing Laboratory2272
Nursing Library2273
Campion Lecture Hall2275
Nursing Review Office2276
COLLEGE REGISTRAR’S OFFICE
Registrar2207
Staff2210
COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (CSIT)
Dean2243
Faculty Room2245
Animation Laboratory2244
ECE Micro Controller Laboratory2247
Electronics Circuit Laboratory2246
Biology/Zoology Laboratory2301
Chemistry Laboratory2303
Physics Laboratory2302
FINANCE OFFICE
Direct Line993-2860
Treasurer1010
Staff1011
Accountant / Bookkeeper1013
Cashier1012
Student Accounts Section1014
FR JOSE T BACATAN SJ (MAIN) LIBRARY
Director2230
Secretary / Staff2230
Library 2nd Floor2231
Library 3rd Floor2232
Audio Visual Room (3/F LRC)2233
Carlos Dominguez Conference Room2234
LRC Conference Room2235
MultiMedia Section2236
GATES 
SALVADOR CAMPUS, LA PURISIMA
Gate 11110/1111
Gate 21112
Gate 31113
Gate 4 Parking Area1114
Gate 51115
LRC Conference Room2235
MultiMedia Section2236
KREUTZ CAMPUS, TUMAGA
Entrance Gate3116
Exit Gate3117
GRADE SCHOOL
Principal's Office3500
Assistant Principals (Admin & Finance, Formation)3501
Admission, Testing & Communications Office3504
Campus Ministry3515
CITS Server Room3580
Computer Laboratory 13603
Computer Laboratory 23604
Conference Room3104
Department Chairs3503
Faculty Room 13502
Faculty Room 23102
Guidance Office3503 / 3512
Infirmary3514
Librarian / Staff3600
Lobby / Information Counter3516
Science Laboratory3605
Campus Ministry / Chaplain3513
Student Services3510
Registrar's Office3511
GRADUATE STUDIES SUPPORT SERVICES
Assistant to the VP for Higher Education for Graduate Studies2000
Staff2001
HUMAN RESOURCE ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE (HRADO)
Director1040
Secretary/Staff1041
Payroll1042
Benefits4400
INFIRMARY (COLLEGE)
Nurse/Staff4800
JOSE MARIA ROSAURO SJ FORMATION HALL
Faculty Dormitory4700
Student Dormitory4701
Prefect4702
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (JHS)
Direct Line / Fax985-1584
Principal3100
Secretary3103
Assistant Principals (Academics, Administration, Formation)3101
Admission & Scholarship3112
Audio Visual Office3602
Audio Visual Viewing Room3601
Audio Visual Room 13301
Audio Visual Room 23302
CITS Server Room3280
Computer Laboratory Office3201
Computer Laboratory 13202
Computer Laboratory 23204
Guidance3114
Repair Room3203
Home Economics Room3205
Infirmary3106
Librarian / Staff3300
Library Counter3303
Science Laboratories3200 / 3206
Social Action & Student Activities3113 / 3115
Student Services (Direct Line)985-0915
Director3110
Physical Plant Satellite3108
Registrar3111
LANTAKA CAMPUS
Manager993-9308
OFFICE OF STUDENT AFFAIRS (OSA)
Director2206
Secretary/Staff2204 / 2205
Beacon Publications / Yearbook4603
El Consejo Atenista (ECA)4803
PHYSICAL PLANT OFFICE (PPO)
Director1020
Assistant Director1019
Secretary / Staff1021
Auxiliary Services / Transportation1022
Maintenance Shop1023
Electrical Section / Electricians1025
Drivers' Quarter1026
PPO Shop / Bodega / Air Condition Technician1027
MPCC Sound System Booth1028
PURCHASING AND CUSTODIAN OFFICE (PCO)
Director1030
Staff / Mimeographing Room1031
Book Section / Extension Office1032
Warehouse1033
SAURAS HALL
Admin Office4500
Fitness Center (Gym)4502
Formation Center Counter4503
Formation Center Receiving Room4504
Guest Room 14505
Guest Room 24506
Guest Room 34506
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION (SED)
Dean2260
Secretary / Staff2261
Home Economics Toom2262
Probe Room2261
Physical Education / Athletics2300
Fitness Room1028
SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS (SLA)
Dean2239
Secretary / Staff2240
Faculty Room2241
Multimedia Room2242
Communications Department2290
Communications Department Equipment Room / Radio / TV Production Room2291
SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTANCY
Dean2250
Secretary / Staff2250
Faculty Room2251
Simulation Room2251
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE (SOM)
Direct Line993-1699
Dean2500
Academic Affairs2505
Faculty Room2502
Fr William H Kreutz Library2504
Registrar2501
TeleHealth Office2503
Center for Health & Behavioral Science2506
SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS)
Principal3031
Assistant Principal for Academics3036
Assistant Principal for Formation3032
Assistant Principal for Administration3045
Secretary / Staff3033
Faculty Room 13035
Faculty Room 23040
Office of Student Services3034
Registrar's Office3037
Admissions / Scholarships Office3042
Campus Ministry3039
Guidance Office3038
Biology Laboratory3047
Physics Laboratory3046
Chemistry Laboratory3048
Social Action3049
Library3040
Infirmary3041
Computer Laboratory3044
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICE (SDO)
Assistant to the President for Social Development4201
Staff4203
SOCIAL AWARENESS & COMMUNITY SERVICES INVOLVEMENT (SACSI) OFFICE
Director2224
Secretary / Staff2225
Reserve Officer Training Corps (ROTC)2205
UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS OFFICE
Director / Staff2300
UNIVERSITY CHAPLAIN'S OFFICE
University Chaplain2228
Staff1008
UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE (UCO)
Director2025
Staff2026
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH OFFICE (URO)
Dean1200
Secretary1201
UNIVERSITY SECURITY OFFICE (USO)
Security Chief1016
Staff1015
EMERGENCY NUMBERS
Police / Fire117 / 166 / 911
EMS (Ambulance)926-1849
Joint Task Force Zamboanga0917-710-2326 / 0915-837-7153
Zamboanga City Police (ZCPO)0977-855-8138
Public Safety Battalion0906-296-4708
Special Action Force (SAF)0939-923-8016
Zamboanga City Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office0917-711-3536 / 0918-935-7858

926-9274 to 1848
990-1171
955-9601
HOSPITALS
Brent Hospital992-5996
Ciudad Medical Zamboanga992-7330
West Metro Medical Center991-2506
ZAEC Medical Center992-5384
Zamboanga City Medical Center991-9463
Zamboanga Doctors' Hospital991-1929
Zamboanga Peninsula Medical955-4579