Home | University Directory

University Directory

University DirectoryTelephone Number
Trunkline: 991-0871 // Operator: 0
PRESIDENT'S MANAGEMENT STAFF
Office of the PresidentSecretary1002
Executive Assistant to the President1001
Leadership Development2009
Advancement Office (Assistant for Analytics & Planning, Rebuilding)1017
Conference Room1003
Internal Auditor1005
VP-Administration OfficeVice President for Administration1006
Secretary1018
Sauras Administration Office4500
Sauras Fitness Center4502
VP-Basic Education OfficeVice President For Basic Education3400
VP-Formation OfficeVice President for Formation2228
Staff1008
VP-Higher Education OfficeVice President for Higher Education 2200
Secretary / Staff2201
Assistant to the VP for Higher Education2202
ACADEMIC UNITS AND OFFICES (ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
Admissions and Aid Office - College (CAAO)Director2212
Staff / Admission2211
Staff, Aid (Scholarships)2212
Alumni Relations OfficeDirector4600
Staff4601
Ateneo Center for Environment & Sustainability (ACES)Director / Staff1300
Campus Ministry Office (CMO)Director2220
College / SHS Chaplain3036
Secretary / Staff2221
Sacristy / UCSHJ2227
CEAP, ZAMBASULTAPS / Projects OfficeAdmin Assistant / Coordinator / Projects1004
Staff1009
Center for Testing & Measurement (CTM)Director4402
Staff / Coordinator4401
Center for Information Technology ServicesDirector2280
Secretary / Staff2285
Electronics and Telecomm Section2284
Network Administrator2283
Computer Laboratory - 1 / 22281
College of Law (COL)Dean3000
Staff3001
Library3002
College of Nursing (CON)Dean2270
Secretary / Staff2271
Faculty Workroom2271 / 2274
Nursing Skills Laboratory2272
Nursing Library2273
Campion Lecture Hall2275
Nursing Review Office2276
College of Science & Information Technology (CSIT)Dean2243
Secretary / Staff2243
Animation Laboratory2244
Biology / Zoology Laboratory2301
Chemistry Laboratory2303
ECE Micro-Controller Laboratory2247
Electronics Circuit Laboratory2246
Faculty Workroom2245
Multimedia Room2242
Physics Laboratory2302
DOST GEO-SAFER ZAMBASULTAProject Leader2020
Workroom2021 / 2022
Finance OfficeDirect Line993-2860
Treasurer1010
Staff1011
Accountant / Bookeeper1013
Cashier1012
Student Accounts Section1014
Grade School (Kreutz Campus, TumagaTrunkline955-1001
Principal's Office3500
Assistant Principal's Office (Admin & Finance, Formation)3501
Admission, Testing & Communications Office3504
CITS Server Room3580
Computer Laboratory 13603
Computer Laboratory 23604
Department Chairs3503
Faculty Workroom3502
Grade School Chaplain / Campus Ministry Office3513
Guidance Coordinator3512
Guidance Counselors3503
Infirmary3514
Librarian / Staff3600
Lobby / Information Desk3516
Registrar's Office3511
Science Laboratory3605
Student Services3510
Graduate School Administrative OfficeAssistant to the VP for Higher Education for Graduate Studies2000
Staff2001
Guidance & Counseling Office - College (CGCO)Director2229
Secretary / Staff2223
Human Resource Administration & Development Office (HRADO)Director1040
Secretary / Staff1041
Payroll1042
Benefits and Training4400
Infirmary - CollegeNurse / Staff4800
Junior High School (Kreutz Campus, Tumaga)Telefax985-1584
Principals Office3100
Secretary3103
Admissions and Scholarships3112
Assistant Principal's Office (Academics & Formation)3101
Assistant Principal for Administration & Finance3104
Audio Visual Office3602
Audio Visual Room 13301
Audio Visual Room 23302
Audio Visual Viewing Room3601
CITS Server Room3280
CITS Repair Room3203
Computer Laboratory Office3280
Faculty Wokroom3102
Guidance Office3114
Infirmary3106
Librarian / Staff3300
Library Counter3303
Science Laboratories3200 / 3206
Social Action & Campus Ministry3115
Student Activity Center3109
Student Services (Direct Line)985-0915
Director3110
Physical Plant Satellite Office3108
Registrar3111
Office of Student Affairs (OSA) - CollegeDirector2206
Assistant Director2204 / 2205
Beacon Newsmagazine / Yearbook4603
El Consejo Atenista (ECA)4803
Physical Plant Office (PPO)Director1020
Assistant Director1019
Secretary / Staff1021
Auxiliary Services / Transportation1022
Drivers' Quarters1026
Electrical Section1025
Maintenance Shop1023
MPCC Sound System Booth1028
PPO Shop / Bodega / Aircon Technician1027
Purchasing & Custodian Office (PCO)Director1030
Staff / Mimeographing Room1031
Book Section / Extension Office 1032
Warehouse1033
Registrar's Office - CollegeRegistrar2207
Staff2210
School of Education (SEd)Dean2260
Secretary / Staff2261
Athletics Office2300
Fitness Room 1028
Home Economics Room / Faculty Workroom2262
Physical Education Department2034
Probe Room2261
School of Liberal Arts (SLA)Dean2239
Secretary / Staff2240
Communications Office2290
Faculty Workroom2241
Radio / TV Production Room2291
School of Management and Accountancy (SMA)Dean2250
Secretary / Staff2250
Faculty Workroom2251
Simulation Room2251
School of Medicine (SOM)Trunkline993-1699
Dean2500
Academic Affairs2505
Center for Health & Behavioral Science2506
Faculty Workroom2502
Fr William H Kreutz Library2504
Registrar2501
Telehealth Office2503
Senior High School (Salvador Campus, La Purisima)Principal3031
Assistant Principal for Academics3036
Assistant Principal for Formation3032
Assistant Principal for Supervision3045
Secretary / Staff3033
Faculty Workroom3035
Office of Student Services3034
Admissions and Scholarships3042
Registrar's Office3037
Guidance Office3038
Campus Ministry Office3039
Library3040
Infirmary3041
Computer Laboratory3044
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Social Development Office (SDO)Assistant to the President for Social Development4203
Center for Community Extension Services (CCES)Director1100
Secretary / Staff1101
Ateneo Center for Culture and the Arts (ACCA)Director4300
Staff4301
Gallery of the Peninsula and the Archipelago4301
University Band4302
Ateneo Center for Leadership & Governance (ACLG)Director / Staff1007
Ateneo Peace Institute (API)Director4200
Secretary / Staff4201
Social Awareness & Community Service Involvement (SACSI) OfficeDirector2224
Secretary / Staff2225
ROTC2205
University Communications OfficeDirector2025
Staff2026
University Research Office (URO)Director1200
Staff1201
University Security Office (USO)Security Chief1016
Staff1015
UNIVERSITY FACILITIES (SALVADOR CAMPUS)
Jose Maria Rosauro SJ Formation Hall (JMRH)Faculty Dormitory4700
Student Dormitory4701
Prefect4702
Sauras HallAdministrative Office4500
Fitness Center (Gym)4502
Formation Center Counter 4503
Formation Center Receiving Room4504
Guest Room 14505
Guest Room 24506
Guest Room 34506
UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES
Fr Jose T Bacatan (FJTB)Director2230
Secretary / Staff2230
Library 2nd Floor2231
Library 3rd Floor2232
Audio Visual Center (3/F LRC)2233
Carlos Dominguez Conference Room2234
LRC Conference Room2235
Multi-Media Section2236
GATES
Salvador Campus, La Purisima StDirect Line991-2922
Gate 11110 / 1111
Gate 21112
Gate 31113
Gate 4 (Parking Area)1114
Gate 51115
Kreutz Campus, TumagaDirect Line955-1001
Entrance Gate3116
Exit Gate3117
Emergency Numbers
Salvador (La Purisima) Campus Mobile (Gate 1)0926-686-6848
Kreutz (Tumaga) Campus Mobile (Entrance Gate)0926-686-6838
Police / Fire117 / 166 / 911
EMS (Ambulance)926-1849
Joint Task Force Zamboanga0917-710-2326 / 0-15-837-7153
Zamboanga City Police Office0977-855-8138
Public Safety Battalion0906-296-4708
Special Action Force0939-923-8016
ZCDRRMO0917-711-3536 /
0918-935-7858 /
926-9274/1848 /
990-1171 /
955-9601
Hospitals
Brent Hospital992-5996
Ciudad Medical Zamboanga992-7330
West Metro Medical Center991-2506
ZAEC Medical Center992-5384
Zamboanga City Medical Center991-9463
Zamboanga Doctor's Hospital991-1929
Zamboanga Peninsula Medical Hospital955-4579